COMPETITION RESULTS

Competiton Results 2017
 
800m / 1500m Club Champs
 
Arena League 2017
Round 2 A Team
Round 2 B Team
 
Round 1 A Team  
Round 1 B Team
 
Enfield Regional Qualifier
 
Hemel Fly Fest
 
9th Novice Meet
Session 1
Session 2
 
Hoddesdon Summer Sprint
Session 1
Session 2
 
Cheshunt 50th Anniversary Meet
Session 1
Session 2
 
Team Luton May LC
Results
 
Peanuts
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
 
Cheshunt & Hoddesdon Head2Head
Results
 
Newmarket Open Meet
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
 
South Herts Trophy Gala
Results
 
CoSTA Spring Meet
Hoddesdon Results
 
East Region Para-Swimming Meet 2017
Results
 
Watford Regional Qualifier
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4

 
Time Trial 12.03.17
Results
 
Harlow Development Meet
Results
 
Tape Trophy Gala
Results
 
BLDSA Postal Swim
Results (provisional)
 
Hertfordshire ASA County Championships
Results
 
Herfordshire ASA County Relay Splits
Results
 
Herts Major League
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
 
 
 
Competition Results 2016
 
800m & 1500m Club Championships
Results
 
Cheshunt SC Invitational Club Championships
Session 1,2 &3
 
Ware Christmas Gala
Results
 
4th Hoddesdon SC County Qualifer 2016
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
 
Time Trial
13.11.16
 
12th Cheshunt Open Meet 2016
Session 1
Session 2
 
Arena League 2016
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
 
8th Hoddesdon SC Open Meet 2016
Session 1 
Session 2
 
Postal Swim 2016
Results
 
Hoddesdon SC Academy Champs 2016
Session 1 
Session 2
 
Hoddesdon SC Club Champs 2016
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
 
Peanuts League 2016
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
 
Cheshunt & Hoddesdon Head2Head
Round 1 
Round 2 
 
Herts Major League 2016
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3
 
South Herts Trophy 
 
Time Trial
10/01/16
 
----------------------------------------------------

Past Competition Results 

Ware Christmas Gala 2015

Arena League
R
ound 1

Round 2

Round 3

British Summer Champs 2015

ASA Summer National 2015

Hoddesdon Club Champs 2015
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6

Peanuts League 2015
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Herts Peanuts League 2015
Round 1 
Round 2 

 

Special Olympics 18th April 2015

South Herts Trophy Gala - Potters Bar
14/02/2015 - Results

Sponsored 1 hour Swim 2015

Herts Schools Swimming Association
06/02/2015 - Results

HERTS MAJOR LEAGUE 2015
DIVISION ONE

Results Round 1 - 10/01/2015
Results Round 2 - 07/02/2015
Results Round 3 - 07/03/2015

NATIONAL ARENA SWIMMING LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION - LONDON 2014

Results Round 1 - 11/10/2014
Results Round 2 -  08/11/2014
Results Round 3 - 13/12/2014

Ware Alison Portch Memorial Gala
Results


Daplyn Trophy 2014
Results

Club Champs - October 17, 24 and 26, 2014
Session 1 - Results
Session 2 - Results
Session 3 - Results

SOEH 3rd Eastern Regional Gala (25/10/2014)
pdf report from the Gala

 

Bishop's Stortford Autumn Meet 2014

6TH HODDESDON SC OPEN MEET
20th September 2014, The Venue, Borehamwood
Licence No. 3ER4351
Results

BLDSA One Hour Postal Swim - Results 2014

HoddSC Sprint Meet June 2014
Individual Results
Skins Round Results
Skins Final Results
Relay Results
HoddSC Relay Splits

Team Results

 

Club Champs 2014
400m and 200m
Results

This is the only way I can upload the results at the moment, when I get home I will upload one PDF doc. 

HSL Peanuts Gala's
17/05/2014 - Round 1
14/06/2014 - Round 2
12/07/2014 - Round 3

Final Results Junior Aquathlon - 10th May 2014

Special Olympics Gala 26/04/2014

Counties 2014  
Full set of results by event
Full set of results by name
Click here for .pdf version of report.


GLSO Gala, Enfield 29/03/2014
Click here for .pdf version of report.


South Herts Trophy Gala - 1st March 2014 - Potters Bar Results

HERTS MAJOR LEAGUE GALA'S

Round 3 (08/03/2014)
Division One Hodd SC Results
Division One Gala Results
Division Two HoddSC Results
Division Two Gala Results

Round 2 (08/02/2014)
Division One Hodd SC Results
Division One Gala Results
Division Two HoddSC Results
Division Two Gala Results

Round 1 (11/01/2014)
Division One HoddSC Results
Division One Gala Results
Division Two HoddSC Results
Division One Gala Results

2014 HSC 60 minutes Sponsored Swim Results

Tape Trophy 25/01/2014 Results here

Hoddesdon SC Inaugural Open Meet (18/19 Jan 2014)
Session 1 Results
Session 2 Results
Session 3 Results

 

Daplyn 2013 - Results

Ware Portch Memorial Gala - full set of results can be found here.

Fish 'n' Eels Duel in the Pool - 10/11/2013
Fish Results
E
els Results

Cheshunt L3 Open Meet - Results

26th October 2013 - Special Olympics Eastern Regional Gala - 26/10/2013

Arena League Gala's
12th October 2013 - First Round  - HoddSC Results
9th November 2013 - Second Round  - HoddSC Results
14th December 2013 - Final Round  - HoddSC Results

21st Septmember 2013 - Hoddesdon SC Novice Open Meet - Southbury Leisure Centre - Level 3.
Results for Session 1
Results for Session 2
Please note, due to an administrative error with the times, results for Event 18 (Girls 50 Backstroke) have changed.

24th - 28th July 2013 - British Gas National Age Group Championships - Results
30th July - 4th Aug 2013 - British Gas National Age Group Championships - Results

20th July 2013 - Romford Town Open Meet.  Results

20th July 2013 - DSISO May Phillips Down Syndrome National Swimming Championships High Wycombe.  Results

14th July 2013 - East Region Open Water Championshps.  Results

6th June 2013 - Harlow Open Meet  Results

10th February 2013 - Hoddesdon SC Sponsored Swim and BLDSA 1hr Postal Swim

 

  • Rollover
  • Rollover
  • Rollover
  • Rollover
  • Rollover
  • Rollover
NEXT EVENT
Next Event
WANT TO JOIN!
Want to join!
SWIM21
swim21
CONTACT THE CLUB
Contact the Club